Timberlane Arts and Dance Academy LLC

Click here to edit subtitle

2021 Summer Dance Schedule
Classes offered at three locations...
1260 Timberlane Road (Studio A & B), 1989 Capital Circle NE unit 7
and on ZOOM

CLASSES BEGIN June 14TH AND RUN THROUGH AUGUST 7TH

Click to edit table header
Click to edit table header
               2&3 year olds
                             Class
                             Instructor
            Studio
Monday 6:00 
Tiny Toes Preballet 
Nancy Witter 
Timberlane B 
 Tuesday 9:30
 Tiny Toes Preballet
Sarah Brown
 Timberlane B

 Tuesday 4:00

 Tiny Toes Preballet

 Nancy Witter

 Timberlane A

 Wednesday 5:15

 Tiny Toes Preballet

Sarah Brown

 Timberlane B

 3&4 year olds

 Class

Instructor

 Studio

 Monday 5:00
 Ballet/Tap/Tumbling
 Nancy Witter
 Timberlane B
 Wednesday 4:30
 Ballet/Tap/Tumbling
 Nancy Witter
 Timberlane B

Thursday 9:30

 Ballet/Tap/Tumbling

Nancy Witter

Timberlane A

Saturday 10:00 
Ballet/Tap/Tumbling
 Sarah Brown
 Timberlane A
 4&5 year olds
 Class
 Instructor
 Studio
 Tuesday 3:30
 Ballet/Tap/Tumbling
 Sarah Brown
  Timberlane A
 Wednesday 5:30
Ballet/Tap/Tumbling 
Nancy Witter
 Timberlane A
 Friday 10:00
 4-6 year old Ballet/Tap/Tumbling
 Nancy Witter
 
 Saturday 10:00
Ballet/Tap/Tumbling
Nancy Witter 
Timberlane B 

  5&6 year olds

 Class

 Instructor

 Studio

 Monday 5:00

Acro - tumbling (ages 5-7)

Gianna Riolino

Capital Circle

 Tuesday 5:00
Ballet/Tap/Tumbling 
Nancy Witter
Timberlane A 
 Friday 10:00
 4-6 year old Ballet/Tap/Tumbling
 Nancy Witter
Timberlane A 

Saturday 11:00

 Ballet/Tap/Tumbling

Nancy Witter

 Timberlane B

  6+
  Class
Instructor
  Studio
 Monday 5:00 
Ballet/Tap/Jazz
 Sarah Brown
 Timberlane A 
 Monday 5:00
 Acro (ages 5-7)
Gianna Riolino 
Capital Circle 
Wednesday 6:00 
 7 + Hip Hop
 Quiana Allison
Capital Circle
 Wednesday 4:00
 6-9 year old Jazz/Lyrical
 Sarah Brown
 Timberlane A 
 Friday 10:00
 Ballet/Tap/Tumbling
 Nancy Witter
 Timberlane A
 Saturday 11:00
 7-9 year old Ballet/Tap/Jazz
 Sarah Brown
 Timberlane A

Performance Groups

Class

Instructor

Studio

 Tuesday 5:00
 7-10 year old Performance Company (Ballet/Tap/Jazz)
Sarah Brown/Nancy Witter 
Timberlane A

Tuesday 7:30

11-13 year old Performance Company (Ballet/Tap/Jazz)

Sarah Brown/Nancy Witter

Capital Circle
 7+
 Class
Instructor 
 Studio
 Saturday 11:00
 Ballet, Tap, Jazz (7-9 year olds)
 Sarah Brown
Timberlane A  
Technique Only 
Class 
 Instructor
Studio 
Monday 6:00 
 Ballet Technique 7+
 Holly Edenfield
   Timberlane A 
Monday 7:00 
 Pre-Pointe Technique
 Holly Edenfield
  Timberlane A
                 10-12 year olds

 Class

Instructor

Studio

 Tuesday 6:30
 Flag Twirling **6th graders+
 Sarah Brown
 Capital Circle
 Tuesday 5:30
 Tap
 Hannah Kneipmann
  Capital Circle
 Teen / Young Adult
 Class
 Instructor
 Studio
 Monday 6:00
Contemporary 
Gianna Riolino 
 Capital Circle
Monday 7:00 
Lyrical 
 Gianna Riolino
 Capital Circle
 Adult
 Class
Instructor
 Studio
 Saturday 9:00 am
 Hip Hop
 Quiana Allison
Capital Circle 

 All Ages 2+

Class

Instructor

Studio

Saturday 12:30

My Time To Shine - Creative Movement for dancers with special needs

 Sarah Brown/Nancy Witter

Capital Circle  

 
 
 
 

Classes that have been closed due to reaching maximum enrollment are highlighted.  If you would like to be added to a wait list, please call our office at 893-8754.