Timberlane Arts and Dance Academy LLC

Click here to edit subtitle

2020-2021 Dance Schedule
Classes offered at three locations...
1260 Timberlane Road (Studio A & B), 1989 Capital Circle NE unit 7
and on ZOOM

CLASSES BEGIN AUGUST 17TH AND RUN THROUGH MAY 29TH


Click on the button below to view the irish dance schedule.

Click to edit table header
 
Click to edit table header
               2&3 year olds
                             Class
                             Instructor
            Studio

Monday 9:30

  Tiny Toes Preballet

Sarah Brown

 Timberlane A

Monday 4:00 
Tiny Toes Preballet 
Nancy Witter 
Timberlane B 
 Wednesday 5:30
 Tiny Toes Preballet
 Nancy Witter
 Timberlane B

 Saturday 9:00

 Tiny Toes Preballet

 Sarah Brown

 Timberlane A

 Saturday 9:00

 Tiny Toes Preballet

Nancy Witter

 Timberlane B

 3&4 year olds

 Class

Instructor

 Studio

 Monday 6:00
 Ballet/Tap/Tumbling
 Nancy Witter
 Timberlane B

Tuesday 9:30 

Ballet/Tap/Tumbling 

Sarah Brown

Timberlane A 

 Wednesday 4:30
 Ballet/Tap/Tumbling
 Nancy Witter
 Timberlane B

 Saturday 10:00

 Ballet/Tap/Tumbling

 Sarah Brown

Timberlane A

 4&5 year olds
 Class
 Instructor
 Studio
 Monday 3:30
 Ballet/Tap/Tumbling
 Sarah Brown
  Timberlane A
 Tuesday 3:30
ZOOM Ballet/Tap
 Sarah Brown/Nancy Witter
 ZOOM
 Wednesday 12:30
Ballet/Tap/Tumbling 
Sarah Brown 
 Timberlane A
 Wednesday 3:30
Ballet/Tap/Tumbling
Leslie Earnest 
Capital Circle 
 Wednesday 4:30
 Acro/Poms
Leslie Earnest 
Capital Circle 
 Saturday 10:00
Ballet/Tap/Tumbling 
Nancy Witter 
Timberlane B 
 4-6 year olds
Class 
Instructor 
 Studio
 Tuesday 3:30
ZOOM Ballet/Tap/Tumbling 
 Sarah Brown/Nancy Witter
ZOOM 
 Tuesday 5:30
Hip Hop 
 Quiana Allison
 Timberlane A

  5&6 year olds

 Class

 Instructor

 Studio

 Monday 5:30

Ballet/Tap/Tumbling

Sarah Brown

Timberlane A

Saturday 11:00

 Ballet/Tap/Tumbling

Nancy Witter

 Timberlane B

  6+
  Class
Instructor
  Studio
 Monday 4:30 
 6-7 year old Ballet/Tap/Tumbling
 Sarah Brown
 Timberlane A 
 Monday 6:00
 Acro
Gianna Riolino 
Capital Circle 
Wednesday 6:00 
 7 + Hip Hop
 Quiana Allison
 Timberlane A
 Wednesday 4:00
 6+ Jazz/Lyrical
 Sarah Brown
 Timberlane A 
 Saturday 11:00
 7-9 year old Ballet/Tap/Jazz
 Sarah Brown
 Timberlane A

Performance Groups

Class

Instructor

Studio

 Tuesday 5:00
 7-9 year old Performance Company (Ballet/Tap/Jazz)
Sarah Brown/Nancy Witter 
Capital Circle

Tuesday 7:00

10-12 year old Performance Company (Ballet/Tap/Jazz)

Sarah Brown/Nancy Witter

Timberlane A 
                 10-12 year olds

 Class

Instructor

Studio

 Monday 6:30

 Ballet/Tap/Jazz

Holly Edenfield

 Timberlane A

 Tuesday 6:00
 Flag Twirling **6th graders+
 Sarah Brown
 Capital Circle
 Teen / Young Adult
 Class
 Instructor
 Studio
 Monday 7:00
Contemporary 
Gianna Riolino 
 Capital Circle
 Adult
 Class
Instructor
 Studio
 Monday 7:30
 Ballet
 Holly Edenfield
 Timberlane A
Wednesday 6:30 
 Tap
 Dustin Batchelor
Capital Circle 
 Saturday 9:00 am
 Hip Hop
 Quiana Allison
Capital Circle 

 All Ages 2+

Class

Instructor

Studio

Saturday 12:30

My Time To Shine - Creative Movement for dancers with special needs

 Sarah Brown/Nancy Witter

Capital Circle  

Classes that have been closed due to reaching maximum enrollment are highlighted.  If you would like to be added to a wait list, please call our office at 893-8754.