Timberlane Arts and Dance Academy LLC

Click here to edit subtitle

2019-2020 Dance Schedule
Classes offered at two locations...
1260 Timberlane Road (Studio A & B) and 1989 Capital Circle NE unit 7

Click on the button below to view the irish dance schedule.

 
 
 
               2&3 year olds
                             Class
                             Instructor
            Studio

 Monday 9:30

 Prince/Princess Preballet

 Sarah Brown

 Timberlane A

Monday 3:30

 Prince/Princess Preballet

 Elizabeth Rankin

 Timberlane A

Tuesday 9:30 

 Prince/Princess Preballet

 Leslie Earnest

  Timberlane B

 Tuesday 5:30

 Prince/Princess Preballet

 Sarah Brown

 Capital Circle

 Wednesday 4:30
 Prince/Princess Preballet
 Leslie Earnest
 Timberlane B

 Thursday 9:30

 Prince/Princess Preballet

 Leslie Earnest

  Timberlane B

 Saturday 9:00

 Prince/Princess Preballet

 Sarah Brown

 Timberlane A

 Saturday 9:00

 Prince/Princess Preballet

 Elizabeth Rankin

 Capital Circle

 3&4 year olds

 Class

Instructor

 Studio

Monday 4:30 

Ballet/Tap/Tumbling 

Elizabeth Rankin 

Timberlane B 

 Tuesday 9:30

Ballet/Tap/Tumbling

Sarah Brown

Timberlane A

 Wednesday 4:45

Ballet/Tap/Tumbling

 Elizabeth Rankin

 Capital Circle

 Thursday 9:30
 Ballet/Tap/Tumbling
 Elizabeth Rankin
 Timberlane A

 Saturday 10:00

 Ballet/Tap/Tumbling

 Sarah Brown

Timberlane B

 Saturday 11:00

Ballet/Tap/Tumbling 

Elizabeth Rankin 

Capital Circle 

 4&5 year olds

 Class

 Instructor

 Studio

 Monday 1:30

Ballet/Tap/Tumbling

Elizabeth Rankin

Timberlane A

 Monday 1:30
 Ballet/Tap/Tumbling
Nancy Witter 
Timberlane B 

 Monday 5:30

Ballet/Tap/Tumbling

Sarah Brown

Timberlane A

 Wednesday 3:30

Ballet/Tap/Tumbling

  Sarah Brown

Timberlane A

 Wednesday 5:30
 Ballet/Tap/Tumbling
Leslie Earnest 
Timberlane B 

 Saturday 10:00 

Ballet/Tap/Tumbling

Elizabeth Rankin

Capital Circle

Saturday 11:00

 Ballet/Tap/Tumbling

Nancy Witter

 Timberlane B

 4-6 year olds

Class

 Instructor

Studio

Wednesday 3:30

Mighty Tumblers Acro

Leslie Earnest 

Timberlane B 

 Thursday 3:30
 Mighty Tumblers Acro
 Leslie Earnest
 Timberlane A

Thursday 5:30

Pom Poms

Leslie Earnest

Timberlane A

5-6 year olds

Class

Instructor

Studio

Monday 3:30 

 Ballet/Tap/Tumbling

 Sarah Brown

Timberlane A 

Tuesday 3:30

Ballet/Tap/Tumbling

Sarah Brown

 Capital Circle

Tuesday 3:30

Ballet/Tap/Tumbling

Elizabeth Rankin

Timberlane A

Wednesday 5:45

Ballet/Tap/Tumbling

Elizabeth Rankin

Capital Circle

5-7 year olds

Class

Instructor

Studio

Wednesday 4:30

Ballet

Sarah Brown

Timberlane A

 Wednesday 5:30
Tap/Jazz 
Sarah Brown 
Timberlane A

Saturday 11:00

Ballet/Tap/Tumbling

Sarah Brown

Timberlane A 
                    6-9 year olds
                        Class 
                       Instructor 
            Studio

Tuesday 4:45

Performance Class - Ballet, Tap, Jazz, Acro

Sarah Brown/Elizabeth Rankin

Capital Circle

  Tuesday 6:30 

Hip Hop 

Brion Brannon

Timberlane B 

 Wednesday 3:45

Jazz/Lyrical

Elizabeth Rankin

Capital Circle

                 10-12 year olds

 Class

Instructor

Studio

 Monday 5:30

 Tap/Jazz

 Elizabeth Rankin

 Timberlane B

 Monday 6:30
Performance Class - Ballet, Tap, Jazz, Acro 
 Sarah Brown, Elizabeth Rankin
Timberlane A 

  Tuesday  5:30

 Hip Hop

 Brion Brannon

 Timberlane B

 Tuesday 7:30

Ballet/Pre-pointe technique

 Holly Edenfield

 Timberlane A

13+

Class

Instructor

            Studio

 Monday 5:30

 Tap

 Janna Lewkow

 Capital Circle

Monday 6:30

Lyrical

Janna Lewkow

Capital Circle

Monday 7:30

  Jazz

Janna Lewkow

Capital Circle

 Tuesday 6:30

 Ballet/Pointe

Holly Edenfield

 Timberlane A

 All Ages 2+

Class

Instructor

Studio

Saturday 10:00

My Time To Shine - Creative Movement for dancers with special needs

Nancy Witter, Staci Eppes

Timberlane A

Saturday 12:15

My Time To Shine - Creative Movement for dancers with special needs

 Sarah Brown, Elizabeth Rankin

Timberlane A 

 Kindergarten-6th Grade

Class

Instructor

Studio

Friday 4:00

Voices of Hope

Sarah Brown, Elizabeth Rankin

 Recital Hall

Adults 
 Class
Instructor
Studio
 Monday 10:45
 Barre Fitness
 Leslie Earnest
 Capital Circle
 Wednesday 6:30
 Barre Fitness
 Leslie Earnest
Timberlane A

Classes that have been closed due to reaching maximum enrollment are highlighted.  If you would like to be added to a wait list, please call our office at 893-8754.